Fit and load
Fit a golf bag to your body and round
Fit includes more than whether the bag is tall enough for a set of clubs. The user's shoulders, the loaded weight, strap adjustment, the top layout and the cart used can all change how a bag works. Most product pages provide only a subset of this information, so treat a model assessment as a shortlist aid rather than a personal fitting.
Look at the number after accounting for the load
Manufacturer weight figures describe the bag itself, but not every page uses the exact label “empty weight.” Your final carry includes clubs, balls, rain clothing, water, rangefinder and other equipment. For the two Titleist bags discussed below, the source label is “Weight (lbs)”; this library treats that published product-only figure as a bag-weight comparison, not a loaded total. Make a realistic inventory and test the candidate with your own set if possible. A listed 5 lb bag does not necessarily feel comfortable to every player, and a slightly heavier bag may fit someone's straps or pockets better.
Check strap placement and adjustment
Read the exact strap description and look at how the bag sits when loaded. Padded or convertible straps are construction features, not proof of comfort for every torso. Adjust both sides so the bag remains stable, and confirm that the carry system can be changed as the manufacturer intends. If the strap anchors can move or a single-strap conversion exists, follow the model's instructions instead of improvising.
Match the top to your set
Bring your longest clubs and largest grip when testing a divider layout. Check that headcovers and shafts enter their openings without awkward force and that your putter does not crowd neighboring clubs. The top-divider number is useful for comparing organization style but does not document the exact opening size or club-fit outcome.
For a junior bag, separate body height from player fit
PING lists the Prodi G Small at 30 inches tall and Large at 34 inches; both are junior-oriented carry models with the same listed 4 lb empty weight, four-way top, four pockets and 7–9 L storage range. Those measurements describe the bags, not the height or age of a golfer. Have the player try the actual strap adjustment with a representative set of clubs, and compare how the two bag bodies sit rather than assuming “Small” or “Large” maps to a standard age bracket. PING says each bag comes with two one-inch club risers to place as needed, but the source does not give a body-fit chart or a universal club-length range.
See the separate Prodi G Small assessment and Prodi G Large assessment for the exact child-size families, colors and SKU checks. The 7–9 L figure is a range; the finder uses its seven-liter lower endpoint rather than assuming every setup provides nine liters.
Fit the bag to the transport plan too
For walking, assess the loaded bag and how the legs deploy when set down. For a push or riding cart, test the strap path, base and access to pockets. A cart-strap channel is evidence of a feature, not proof that every cart accepts the bag. If rounds alternate between walking and riding, verify both arrangements before choosing a single compromise model.
Before purchase, try the bag in person when feasible, check its actual instructions and use the seller's return terms. If you need medical or physical fit advice, rely on a qualified professional rather than a product description.
Callaway's current 2026 Quantum ORG 14 page states no empty-bag weight, so even a 15 lb ceiling cannot treat it as a confirmed weight match. Do not borrow a prior ORG 14 figure. Check the exact current ORG 14 evidence · Find models with a confirmed empty weight at or below 15 lb.
Callaway lists 6 lb for the Fairway 14 and 2.9 lb for the 2025 Hyperlite Zero, but neither exact page labels its number empty-bag weight. They remain unknown for a strict cap rather than passing at 6 lb or 2.9 lb. Check the current Fairway 14 source details · check the earlier Hyperlite page · find models with confirmed empty weight at or below 6 lb.
Use an empty-weight ceiling carefully
At a 6.5 lb ceiling, the Sunday IV Leather Stand meets its 6.5 lb body listing; the 0.70 lb strap and 1.4 lb hood remain separately stated with no inclusion rule. The standard Sunday IV Stand also remains under this weight-only ceiling at 4.95 lb, while the leather model is a separate genuine-leather, walking-only setup. Compare the Sunday IV Leather Stand and find all reviewed bags at or below 6.5 lb; neither figure predicts loaded comfort.
TaylorMade's exact Signature Cart Bag comparison table also lists 6.5 lb. That is a model-level bag-weight figure rather than a loaded-round estimate; the page does not clarify whether a separately listed accessory is included. It joins a 6.5 lb ceiling in this evidence-based comparison, but its cart-first plan is not a recommendation for shoulder carry or comfort. The Cart Lite remains unknown because its page conflicts between 5 lb and 5.5 lb. Check the Signature Cart Bag source details · review the unresolved Cart Lite figure · Find reviewed configurations at or below 6.5 lb.
A strict empty-bag cap changes candidates at published endpoints, but loaded weight, torso fit and comfort remain personal checks.
Two adjacent limits distinguish the VESSEL Sunday Carry. At a 2.2 lb ceiling, the PING Moonlite and Titleist Carry Bag remain in this weight-only set, but Sunday Carry's 2.3 lb comparison figure is above the cap. At 2.3 lb, the Sunday Carry joins them: its exact page lists a 1.85 lb body and a separate 0.45 lb strap, matching the table's 2.3 lb figure. This is a source-listed empty carry setup, not an independent measurement or comfort result. Find weight-only results at 2.2 lb · Find results at the 2.3 lb boundary · Review the Sunday Carry.
The TaylorMade Short Course Carry Bag adds a manufacturer-listed 2 lb bag-weight point at the lower end of this form's 2–15 lb range. That is not a loaded carry measurement; the source does not say whether a cover or accessory is included. The exact page describes a single-buckle walking strap and a short-course routine, but does not set a club maximum. It enters at a 2 lb cap because the table lists 2 lb, and its page-specific accessory basis should be checked before comparing a seller package. Find the same confirmed 2 lb ceiling · Raise only the ceiling to 2.1 lb.
The question accepts pounds in tenths from 2 to 15 lb. This range is a comparison aid, not a body-fit recommendation: specifications may describe only the empty bag, and clubs, water, clothing and accessories add load. A number such as 7.95 lb is a real product specification, but the form advances by 0.1 lb, so 7.9 is below it and 8.0 is the first selectable ceiling that includes it. Unknown source weights cannot satisfy a cap. No equipment-installation step changes the empty figure; the real check is the loaded bag and the player's own routine.
At a 4.7 lb ceiling, the Swift Sunday is not in the matching set because its listed empty bag weight is 4.8 lb. The Players S4 is also outside that cap: Titleist lists 4.8 lb under “Weight (lbs),” and the site's bag-only comparison does not round this value down or represent it as loaded weight.
The new Callaway/OGIO records reinforce why the weight field stays strict: Callaway lists 3 lb for the earlier Par 3, 4 lb each for Fairway J and the 2025 Chase Stand, and 6 lb for Quantum Fairway 14, but those exact lists do not label the figures as empty-bag weight. OGIO Fuse ’26, Featherlite ’26, OGIO SHADOW ’26 and the earlier Odyssey by OGIO Shadow have no numeric weight in the inspected U.S. sections. They remain unknown for this hard filter rather than being converted from an unqualified number or an “ultra-light” description. Review Par 3, Fairway J, Chase Stand and Quantum Fairway 14; find models with a confirmed empty weight at or below 4 lb.
Four Titleist models show useful tenth-pound boundaries. The Players S4 StaDry and Players S5 each list 5 lb; the Hybrid 5 lists 5.4 lb; and Hybrid 14 lists 6.2 lb. They enter a weight-only filter at their exact selected ceilings, but their source label is “Weight (lbs),” not loaded carry weight, and none of those figures predicts comfort.
The Callaway Summit pages add only three numeric weight comparisons: both Sunday Pencil versions are listed at 3 lb, and the Canvas Stand is listed at 5 lb. These feature-block values are not expressly called empty weight, and the inclusion of strap or hood weight is not clarified; they are kept as maker-reported bag-only comparison points, not evidence of comfort. The separate FLEXLITE Summit Stand and Summit Cart list no numeric weight, so a hard ceiling does not admit them on borrowed sibling figures. At 2.9 lb, the 3 lb pencil models remain outside; at 3.0 lb, they enter; and the Canvas Stand joins at 5.0 lb. These thresholds do not predict loaded carry comfort.
At 2.9 lb, the two listed 3 lb Sunday Pencil pages remain above the selected limit; at 3.0 lb, both enter this maker-listed bag-weight comparison. At 4.9 lb, the Canvas Stand's page-listed 5 lb value remains above the ceiling; at 5.0 lb it enters. These are not confirmed empty-accessory totals. Check 2.9 lb · check 3.0 lb · check 4.9 lb · check 5.0 lb.
Transport, divider count and the listed-weight ceiling must all belong to one exact product. At the three-way and 3.0 lb limits, the Sunday Pencil and Canvas Sunday Pencil match the walking choice; the Canvas Stand's four-way top cannot override its 5 lb listing. At four ways and 5.0 lb, the Canvas Stand joins while the three-way bags fail the divider minimum and the FLEXLITE Stand's weight remains unknown. Find walking bags with three or more top sections at 3.0 lb · Compare the four-way walking set at 5.0 lb. These are evidence filters, not a comfort or club-fit result.
With walking and a 3.0 lb listed-weight ceiling, the two Callaway Summit Sunday Pencil configurations match the documented walk and listed bag-weight fields; this does not prove an empty equipped carry weight. With walking selected, at least three top sections and a 3.0 lb listed bag-weight ceiling, both Sunday Pencil pages meet the documented-source conditions; neither page specifies full-length dividers or club capacity. With walking, at least four top sections and a 5.0 lb listed weight ceiling, the Canvas Stand enters; its FLEXLITE sibling has an unknown weight and the three-way pencils fail the top limit. Find the walking and 3 lb intersection · Add a three-way minimum · Compare the four-way/5 lb intersection.
The Players 4 Carbon is listed at 3.1 lb, well below the 5.3–5.5 lb standard, Herringbone, Birthplace, Stars & Stripes and five-way Members editions. At a 3.0 lb ceiling it does not qualify; at 3.1 lb it enters alongside the lighter Moonlite. Its 3.1 lb specification is still only a bag-weight figure. The standard Members Bag, Herringbone Members Bag, Birthplace of Golf and Stars & Stripes each list 5.3 lb in Specs, while the 5-Way Members Bag lists 5.5 lb; these boundaries distinguish editions without predicting loaded comfort. Stars & Stripes separately shows 5.3KG in Compare, so its unit needs verification.
At a 3.0 lb limit the exact matcher set contains the 2 lb Moonlite but not Players 4 Carbon; at 3.1 lb the Carbon enters. Find the weight-only set at 3.0 lb · Find the set at 3.1 lb.
At a 4.9 lb ceiling, the S4 StaDry and S5 remain out at 5 lb; raising the ceiling to 5.0 lb includes both. At 5.3 lb the Hybrid 5 remains out; it enters at 5.4 lb. Hybrid 14 is still above a 6.1 lb limit and enters at 6.2 lb. These are exact bag-specification transitions, not loaded-routine recommendations.
Check all reviewed models at or below a 4.9 lb bag-weight ceiling · Check the 5.0 lb boundary · Check the 5.4 lb boundary · Check the 6.2 lb boundary.
The E-Series spans several distinct empty-weight thresholds. The Eclipse E-1.5 is listed at 3.4 lb; the standard E-2.5 and separate Left-Handed version each list 4.4 lb; the standard E-3.5 lists 5.0 lb; the Eclipse E-3.5 14-way and Hometown Waxed Canvas each list 5.8 lb; and the E-4.5 VLO lists 5.9 lb. These are source-listed bag-only weights, not realistic loaded walking weights or comfort findings.
The PING Moonlite is one reviewed model that does meet the stricter weight comparison, at 2 lb empty.
Two adjacent low-weight steps separate the Titleist Carry Bag from that Moonlite example: at a 2.0 lb ceiling, the 2.1 lb Carry Bag is outside; at 2.1 lb, it enters on its exact page-listed Weight (lbs) value. The photograph is black/red rather than the selected Monterey/Black/Black finish, and neither the specification nor the model photo establishes loaded comfort. Check the 2.0 lb weight-only set · Check the 2.1 lb set · Review the Carry Bag.
The PING Moonlander is another walking example with a listed 4.5 lb empty weight.
The Phenom has a manufacturer-listed empty weight of 3.55 lb. Because the form moves in 0.1 lb steps, its exact value is above a 3.5 lb ceiling and at or below the next selectable ceiling of 3.6 lb. That is a bag-only threshold, not an estimate of the player's loaded pack.
At a 3.5 lb ceiling, the 3.55 lb Phenom is excluded because the form uses tenths and does not round the source value down. The lighter Moonlite and Eclipse E-1.5 meet this weight-only limit.
Find every reviewed bag listed at no more than 3.5 lb empty.
At 3.6 lb, the Phenom enters the eligible set at the first selectable ceiling above its 3.55 lb specification; this says nothing about a junior's personal carry fit.
Find every reviewed bag listed at no more than 3.6 lb empty.
The team-oriented Game-On and limited-edition Alma Mater collaboration each list 4.6 lb empty. At a 4.5 lb ceiling, Phenom meets its 3.55 lb specification but Game-On and Alma Mater remain out at their listed 4.6 lb weights. A 4.5 lb ceiling excludes both; the next one-tenth step, 4.6 lb, admits each. At a 4.6 lb ceiling, the Phenom, Game-On and Alma Mater meet their source-listed bag weights; Game-On and Alma Mater share the number but remain separate model families. They share published weight and four-way top figures but remain separate product families; neither listed weight predicts comfort with a loaded bag.
Find every reviewed bag listed at no more than 4.5 lb empty.
Find every reviewed bag listed at no more than 4.6 lb empty.
Find every reviewed bag listed at no more than 4.7 lb empty.
At a 4.8 lb ceiling, the Players S4 joins the Matchplay Swift Sunday and Victus Junior on the site's bag-only comparison; Titleist labels its 4.8 lb figure “Weight (lbs),” not loaded weight, so the shared threshold is not a carry-comfort result.
Find every reviewed bag listed at no more than 4.8 lb empty.
At 4.9 lb, the standard Victus Pencil joins the already-eligible 4.8 lb Junior; its 35.5-inch body and 4.9 lb bag weight do not create a player-fit or loaded-comfort result.
Find every reviewed bag listed at no more than 4.9 lb empty.
At a 5.0 lb ceiling, the Players S4 StaDry and Players S5 enter at their exact 5 lb “Weight (lbs)” listings. The Hybrid 5 at 5.4 lb and Hybrid 14 at 6.2 lb remain above this limit; these are bag-only figures, not loaded weights or comfort findings.
Find every reviewed bag listed at no more than 5.0 lb.
At a 5.2 lb ceiling, the four-way Birthplace of Golf Members Bag and Stars & Stripes Members Bag remain outside; both exact Specs sections show 5.3 under Weight (lbs). At 5.3 lb, they enter alongside the standard and Herringbone Members bags at their listed 5.3 lb, while the 5-Way Members Bag remains outside until 5.5 lb. The Stars & Stripes Compare panel separately labels its value 5.3KG, in conflict with Specs; verify the unit before relying on that threshold. The x Realtree Matchplay 4-way is another 5.3 lb entry, but its limited graphics and construction remain a different edition. These are source-listed bag-only values, not loaded carry results.
The exact Stars and Stripes Players S4 page lists 4.8 lb under Weight (lbs), so the bag appears at a 4.8 lb ceiling after failing 4.7 lb; its 4.8 lb entry is neither the loaded weight nor a comfort prediction. The LINKSLEGEND Classic Members Bag lists 5.3 lb under the same label, so it stays outside at 5.2 lb and enters at 5.3 lb. The S4's four-way top and Classic's three-way top remain distinct; at a combined four-way-and-5.3 lb requirement the S4 qualifies but the Classic does not, while both meet a three-way-and-5.3 lb requirement. Check the exact model and actual load rather than treating the weight field as a personal-fit result.
Find every reviewed bag listed at no more than 5.2 lb · Find every reviewed bag listed at no more than 5.3 lb.
At 6.2 lb, the Hybrid 14 crosses its exact selected ceiling with a fourteen-way top. The 5.4 lb Hybrid 5 and the 5 lb S4 StaDry / S5 are already below that cap; Titleist labels all four figures “Weight (lbs),” so the comparison is not a loaded-carry test.
Find every reviewed bag listed at no more than 6.2 lb.
The distinct H2NO E-2.5 is listed at 4.0 lb empty, so it remains outside a 3.9 lb cap and enters at 4.0 lb. The H2NO E-4.5 VLO is listed at 5.8 lb: it fails a 5.7 lb limit and appears at 5.8 lb, while the separate regular E-4.5 VLO is listed at 5.9 lb. These thresholds compare empty bags only.
Find every reviewed bag listed at no more than 3.9 lb empty.
Find every reviewed bag listed at no more than 4.0 lb empty.
Find every reviewed bag listed at no more than 5.7 lb empty.
Find every reviewed bag listed at no more than 5.8 lb empty.
At a 7.1 lb ceiling, the C-130 VLO Hybrid and Legacy Leather remain out because each lists 7.2 lb. This cutoff compares the exact published bag-weight value, not the weight of a loaded round.
Find every reviewed bag listed at no more than 7.1 lb.
At 7.2 lb, the cart-first C-130 VLO Hybrid and walking-oriented Legacy Leather enter at their listed weight. The Cart 14 at 5.6 lb, Cart 15 at 6.5 lb and dual-mode Premium Stand Bag at 6.3 lb also fall below that weight-only ceiling. At a 7.2 lb weight-only ceiling, Titleist Cart 14, Cart 15 and Premium Stand are below the threshold at their exact 5.6, 6.5 and 6.3 lb bag-weight listings, while higher listed weights remain out. Their shared number does not make their strap systems, cart support or intended use equivalent.
Find every reviewed bag listed at no more than 7.2 lb.
At a 5.5 lb weight-only ceiling, the already-listed lighter bags remain, including the PING Hoofer at its listed 5.5 lb, while both the 5.6 lb H2NO C-100 Cart and Titleist Cart 14 remain just outside. Each enters at 5.6 lb; Cart 14's exact page calls it a cart bag and does not document walking-round use. This is not a walking recommendation.
Find every reviewed bag listed at no more than 5.5 lb empty.
Find every reviewed bag listed at no more than 5.6 lb empty.
At 6.0 lb, the C-Series C-100 Cart and H2NO C-130 Cart enter alongside the already eligible H2NO C-100 and Titleist Cart 14; their displayed weights are empty-bag figures, not carry tests.
Find every reviewed bag listed at no more than 6.0 lb empty.
At 7.5 lb, the C-Series C-100 Cart (6.0 lb), H2NO C-130 Cart (6.0 lb) and H2NO C-100 Cart (5.6 lb) are within the ceiling, as are Titleist's Cart 14 (5.6 lb), Cart 15 (6.5 lb) and Premium Stand Bag (6.3 lb). The conventional C-Series C-130 Cart remains above it at 7.6 lb. At 7.6 lb that conventional C-130 enters; the weight-only set still says nothing about each model's transport mode. All are published bag-weight values, not loaded weights or comfort ratings.
Find every reviewed bag listed at no more than 7.5 lb empty.
Find every reviewed bag listed at no more than 7.6 lb empty.
At an 8.8 lb ceiling for cart use with at least six top dividers, both the Folds of Honor Mid Size and separately identified Mid Size Bag remain out at 8.9 lb. The Cart 14 and Cart 15 already match at their lower listed weights; the four-way Players S4 still fails the six-section condition.
Find cart-use bags with at least six top sections at or under 8.8 lb.
Raising only the weight ceiling to 8.9 lb with the same cart-use and six-way conditions admits both the Folds of Honor Mid Size Bag and the separately named Mid Size Bag, each at its own exact listed figure; do not merge the two editions by name. The four-way Players S4 still fails the top minimum, while Cart 14 and Cart 15 remain lighter cart matches. The plain Mid Size page labels Type Tour / Play Ride but names no strap tunnel or walking use.
Find cart-use bags with at least six top sections at or under 8.9 lb.
New Titleist bag-weight boundaries
At 2.3 lb, the 2.0 lb PING Moonlite remains in the set but the LINKSLEGEND Carry Bag at 2.4 lb and Premium Carry at 2.8 lb are outside the maximum.
Find reviewed bags at or below 2.3 lb.
At 2.4 lb, the LINKSLEGEND Carry Bag enters at its listed bag-only figure, while the 2.8 lb Premium Carry remains outside.
Find reviewed bags at or below 2.4 lb. Compare the LINKSLEGEND Carry Bag.
At 2.7 lb, the LINKSLEGEND Carry Bag remains below the ceiling but the 2.8 lb Premium Carry still fails it.
Find reviewed bags at or below 2.7 lb.
At 2.8 lb, the Premium Carry Bag joins the 2.4 lb LINKSLEGEND Carry Bag; their bag-only figures do not rank loaded comfort.
Find reviewed bags at or below 2.8 lb. Compare the Premium Carry and LINKSLEGEND Carry Bag.
The LINKSLEGEND Carry Bag lists 2.4 lb and two top sections; the Premium Carry lists 2.8 lb and three. The Caddie Bag is 4.5 lb with four full-length sections, and the Tour Bag is 10.5 lb with five full-length sections and Ride-only use wording. These are distinct bag-only thresholds, not personal carry or cart tests.
When walking, a two-way minimum and a 2.4 lb ceiling are all required together, three reviewed configurations match: PING Moonlite, Titleist Carry Bag (2.1 lb, two ways) and LINKSLEGEND Carry (2.4 lb, two ways). The Carry page does not state full-length dividers or cart use. Find walking bags with at least two top sections at or under 2.4 lb.
The separate standard Player V DXR Stand 6-Way is listed at 6.2 lb body weight; 6.1 excludes it, while the next selectable tenth at 6.2 includes it in a weight-only filter. The 14-Way body is listed at 6.55 lb, between selectable tenths: 6.5 remains below it, and 6.6 is the first ceiling that admits it. The page separately lists a 0.5 lb strap and 0.7 lb hood without clarifying their inclusion, while generic weight metadata is not identified as body weight. These boundaries use the PDP's body-labeled values only; they are not loaded-carry or comfort results. The PING Hoofer 14 remains a lighter fourteen-way comparison below the 6.1 lb ceiling. Find the set at 6.1 lb · At 6.2 lb, include the DXR 6-Way body figure · At 6.5 lb, the DXR 14-Way remains above the cap · At 6.6 lb, the DXR 14-Way enters.
Two exact Lux stand-bag body figures create additional tenths in this filter. The Lux Air 4-Way is listed at 4.3 lb, so 4.2 is below its body figure and 4.3 is the first valid tenth at or above it. At a 4.3 lb ceiling, the Lux Air 4-Way qualifies at its exact body figure, while the heavier Lux Carbon Stand remains above this cap. The Lux Carbon Stand 4-Way is listed at 6.1 lb: a 6.0 ceiling excludes it, while 6.1 includes it. VESSEL separately lists strap and rain-hood weights without saying whether those accessories are included in the body figures. Neither number is a loaded weight or a comfort prediction. Check the 4.2 lb ceiling · Check the first 4.3 lb ceiling for Lux Air · Check the 6.0 lb ceiling · Check the 6.1 lb ceiling for Lux Carbon.
The exact current Fairway C and earlier Fairway C '24 pages list 4 lb without saying empty weight; Callaway lists 5 lb for Fairway + without that basis, while the current Woodē Hybrid and earlier Woodē Hybrid '25 publish no weight figure in their reviewed pages. None can pass the strict numeric empty-weight ceiling from those entries, even at the form's 15 lb maximum; unknown does not mean below the cap. A stated bag weight is not proof of an empty-bag basis or a loaded weight. See which reviewed bags have a confirmed empty-weight value at or below 4 lb.
Player Air weight limits and the Carbon source conflict
With both transport capabilities and at least six top sections, no reviewed bag meets a 4.4 lb empty-body ceiling: the Player Air Stand 6-Way is listed at 4.45 lb, and Player Air Carbon 6-Way remains unconfirmed because its page conflicts between 5.2 and 4.4 lb. A lighter reviewed example is the PING Moonlite. Check both-mode bags with six top sections and a 4.4 lb body ceiling · Compare all bags at or below 4.4 lb listed empty.
Keeping both transport capabilities and a six-top minimum but raising the empty-body ceiling to 4.5 lb admits the Player Air Stand 6-Way at 4.45 lb; its 4.95 lb fourteen-way sibling remains above this cap, and the Carbon six-way weight remains conflicted. Find both-mode bags with at least six top sections and no more than 4.5 lb listed empty · Compare all bags at or below 4.5 lb listed empty.
With both transport capabilities and a six-top minimum, the regular Player Air Stand 6-Way can meet a 4.9 lb ceiling, but its 14-Way sibling at 4.95 lb cannot; Carbon weight remains unknown despite the page's 5.7/4.9 lb conflict. Find both-mode bags with at least six top sections and no more than 4.9 lb listed empty · Compare all bags at or below 4.9 lb listed empty.
At a weight-only 5.0 lb ceiling, the 4.95 lb Sunday IV Stand body listing qualifies; the separate strap and rain-hood weights have no stated inclusion rule. The Sunday IV Stand is walking-oriented and its exact pages do not document a cart route. The Player Air Stand 14-Way also meets this weight-only ceiling, while the Carbon 14-Way weight remains unknown because its exact page conflicts. Compare all reviewed bags at or below 5.0 lb listed empty; a body figure is not loaded weight or comfort.
Transport, top size, weight and pocket-volume intersections
With both transport capabilities and at least six top sections, no reviewed bag meets a 4.4 lb empty-body ceiling: the Player Air Stand 6-Way is listed at 4.45 lb, and Player Air Carbon 6-Way remains unconfirmed because its page conflicts between 5.2 and 4.4 lb. Check both-mode bags with six top sections and a 4.4 lb body ceiling.
Keeping both transport capabilities and a six-top minimum but raising the empty-body ceiling to 4.5 lb admits the Player Air Stand 6-Way at 4.45 lb; its 4.95 lb fourteen-way sibling remains above this cap, and the Carbon six-way weight remains conflicted. Find both-mode bags with at least six top sections and no more than 4.5 lb listed empty.
For both transport capabilities and at least fourteen top sections, a 4.9 lb ceiling excludes the regular Player Air Stand 14-Way at 4.95 lb and cannot confirm the Carbon 14-Way from its conflicting 5.7/4.9 lb page values. Check both-mode 14-way bags at or below 4.9 lb listed empty.
At the same use and top requirements but a 5.0 lb ceiling, the regular Player Air Stand 14-Way joins with its listed 4.95 lb body; Player Air Carbon 14-Way remains unconfirmed despite the lower one of its conflicting weights. Find both-mode 14-way bags at or below 5.0 lb listed empty.
One cart-capable fourteen-way bag still has an unknown empty weight
With both transport capabilities, at least fourteen top sections and a 5.8 lb empty-bag ceiling, the H2NO E-4.5 VLO and Player Air Stand 14-Way are matches at their own documented body weights; the Quantum Fairway 14 is not, because Callaway's six-pound listing is not identified as empty weight. Read the H2NO E-4.5 VLO and Player Air 14-Way evidence; find both-mode fourteen-way bags at or below 5.8 lb confirmed empty.
Keeping both modes and the fourteen-way floor but raising the empty-weight ceiling to 5.9 lb adds the PING Hoofer 14 at its published 5.9 lb empty weight; Quantum Fairway 14 remains excluded because its page does not establish an empty-weight value. Check the Hoofer 14's exact weight basis and the Quantum Fairway 14 limitation; find both-mode fourteen-way bags at or below 5.9 lb confirmed empty.
The current Quantum Fairway 14 is also a cart-role, fourteen-way bag, but its exact page lists pockets rather than aggregate pocket liters; that combination does not let the matcher infer any positive volume. Find cart-use models with a 14-way minimum and at least 1 L of listed pocket volume.
Adding a one-liter minimum to cart use and a fourteen-top floor does not turn the Carbon bag's sixteen-pocket count into a capacity figure: neither Player Air Carbon 14-Way nor regular Player Air Stand 14-Way has a published aggregate pocket-volume value. The PING Pioneer is among the bags with an explicit volume field. Find cart bags with at least fourteen top sections and at least 1 L listed pocket volume.
At twenty liters, Quantum Fairway 14 remains unknown for pocket volume despite its eleven-pocket layout; neither pocket count nor its two documented transport modes supply the numeric liters asked for here. Read its storage limits · Find the same cart-and-top set with at least 20 L of listed pocket volume.
At a twenty-liter minimum, the same fourteen-top cart search still cannot count either Player Air 14-Way from its pocket count alone; their liters remain unknown, not zero or proven inadequate. Compare products that explicitly list volume, such as the PING Pioneer, rather than substituting pocket count. Find cart bags with at least fourteen top sections and at least 20 L listed pocket volume.
With cart use, at least fourteen top sections and a 5.5 lb body ceiling, the regular Player Air Stand 14-Way is a reviewed match at its 4.95 lb body listing; its page describes limited cart/trolley use but explicitly lists no pass-through. The Carbon 14-Way has a documented tunnel but cannot be confirmed under a weight cap because its page conflicts between 5.7 and 4.9 lb. Find cart-use bags with at least fourteen top sections and no more than 5.5 lb listed empty.
Vessel's listed empty-weight thresholds
The exact Iron Brew children confirm the same standard-versus-Pro boundaries in separately reviewed handles. The standard Player VI 6-Way is listed at 7.4 lb and its 14-Way at 7.6 lb. The VI Pro 7-Way lists 7.8 lb; its 14-Way lists 7.85 lb, above a 7.8 ceiling and inside the next valid tenth, 7.9. These are exact page figures with separate hood/strap inclusion unspecified, not loaded weights or comfort findings. Check 7.4 lb · Check 7.6 lb · Check 7.8 lb · Raise the ceiling to 7.9 lb.
The Player VI Stand Eden product page separates two top children: the 6-Way is listed at 7.4 lb, while the 14-Way is 7.6 lb. At a 7.4 lb ceiling, the Player VI 6-Way enters at its listed weight; the 14-Way and the heavier Lux Pro Cart II children remain above this limit. Find reviewed bags at or below 7.4 lb empty.
At 7.5 lb, the Player VI 6-Way remains under the ceiling, but its 7.6 lb 14-Way child and both Lux Pro Cart II children at 8.9 and 9.3 lb remain out. Find reviewed bags at or below 7.5 lb empty.
At 7.6 lb, the Player VI 14-Way joins the 6-Way child; both Lux Pro Cart II configurations remain above the ceiling. These are manufacturer bag-weight listings, not loaded weight or a carry-comfort result. Find reviewed bags at or below 7.6 lb empty.
The separate Black Lux Cart II 7-Way has a page-listed weight of 7.9 lb, while its 15-Way sibling lists 8.3 lb. At an 8.2 lb ceiling, the 7-Way is in the weight-only set but the 15-Way is not; the next 0.1 lb step, 8.3, admits both. The Black Lux Cart II models are not the distinct Lux Pro Cart II children below; these are source Weight values, not an accessory-included or loaded-weight test. Check the 8.2 lb ceiling · Check the 8.3 lb boundary.
The cart-first Lux Pro Cart II 7-Way enters at its listed 8.9 lb; both Player VI Eden configurations are lighter, while the Lux Pro Cart II 15-Way is listed at 9.3 lb and remains outside that cap. At 8.9 lb, the 15-Way Lux is still above the limit. Find reviewed bags at or below 8.9 lb empty.
At 9.3 lb, the Lux Pro Cart II 15-Way enters at its listed figure; all fourteen reviewed VESSEL configurations clear this weight-only ceiling. The Black Lux Cart II comparison is different from the Pro family: its 7-Way lists 7.9 lb and its 15-Way 8.3 lb, so the latter is still excluded at 8.2 and appears at the next selectable tenth. Neither figure establishes an accessory-included weight or loaded carry result. At 8.2 lb, check the set before the Lux Cart II 15-Way enters · At 8.3 lb, check the boundary where it enters · Find reviewed bags at or below 9.3 lb.
The Player VI Pro's exact Eden and Croc Black child pages place a further boundary below the Lux models: Eden 7-Way and Croc Black 7-Way both list 7.8 lb, while Eden 14-Way and Croc Black 14-Way each list 7.85 lb. Because the finder accepts tenths, the 7-Way children appear at a 7.8 lb cap, but the 14-Ways do not; at 7.9 lb all four Pro children are admitted. The two finish options share those documented layout weights, but a bag-only number does not settle loaded weight or comfort. Find bags at or below 7.8 lb empty · Find bags at or below 7.9 lb empty.
The separate Lux Cart II family adds two selectable weight edges: the Black 7-Way is listed at 7.9 lb, while the 15-Way is 8.3 lb. At an 8.2 lb ceiling, the 7-Way is in the weight-only set but the 15-Way is not; the next 0.1 lb step, 8.3, admits both. These are exact page Weight figures, not a measured load or comfort outcome. Check the 8.2 lb ceiling · Check the 8.3 lb boundary.
The standard Black Player V 6-Way page conflicts between 6.6 lb in Specifications and 6.16 lb in Compare, so neither figure is normalized into the numeric weight filter; unknown is not a way to claim a lower weight. Its sibling 14-Way is listed at 6.95 lb, which fails a 6.9 lb ceiling and enters at the first valid tenth above it, 7.0 lb; the PING Hoofer 14 at 5.9 lb is a lighter reviewed fourteen-way comparison. The Pebbled Black Player V Pro 7-Way lists 7.55 lb: it misses 7.5 and enters at 7.6. The Pro 14-Way lists 7.75 lb: it misses 7.7 and enters at 7.8. These are body-weight figures with separately listed strap/hood weights whose inclusion is not explained, not loaded carry weights or comfort results. Check the 6.9 lb ceiling · Check the 7.0 lb boundary · Check the 7.5 lb ceiling · Check the 7.6 lb boundary · Check the 7.7 lb ceiling · Check the 7.8 lb boundary.
The separate DXR Black Player V Pro has its own lower weight transitions: its 7-Way body is listed at 6.95 lb, so 7.0 is the first selectable tenth that includes it; its 14-Way body is listed at 7.15 lb and first enters at 7.2, not 7.1. Both pages separately give strap and rain-hood weights without clarifying whether those items are included in the body numbers. These are empty-body boundaries rather than complete carry weights. Check the 7.0 lb set with DXR 7-Way included · Check the 7.1 lb set before DXR 14-Way enters · Check the 7.2 lb set with both DXR layouts.
Player Stand Series bag-weight boundaries
For these exact VESSEL entries, the body-labeled values are 4.45 lb for the Curry Player Air 6-Way, 7.55 lb for The Open Player V Pro 7-Way, and 7.75 lb for the Player V Pro Carbon 14-Way. At a 4.4 lb ceiling, Curry Player Air is outside; its 4.45 lb body listing first fits the next tenth, 4.5 lb. At a 4.5 lb ceiling, Curry Player Air enters at its listed 4.45 lb body figure. At 7.5 lb, The Open Player V Pro remains above the cap; it first enters at 7.6 lb. At 7.7 lb, Carbon remains above; it first enters at 7.8 lb. VESSEL lists strap and hood weights separately without clarifying whether each body figure includes them. These are source listings, not complete loaded weights or comfort results; for a lower bag-weight option compare the PING Moonlite or Titleist Carry Bag.
At 4.4 lb, keep Curry outside the cap · At 4.5 lb, Curry enters · At 7.5 lb, Open remains above the cap · At 7.6 lb, Open enters · At 7.7 lb, Carbon remains above · At 7.8 lb, Carbon enters.
The same facts interact with transport and layout: both-mode use, a six-way floor and a 4.5 lb ceiling isolate the Curry 6-Way; with both modes and a seven-way floor at 7.6 lb, the Iron Brew Player VI 14-Way (7.6 lb) also qualifies beside the Open 7-Way, while the 7.85 lb Pro 14-Way remains above this ceiling. At a fourteen-way floor and 7.8 lb, Carbon and the same 7.6 lb VI 14-Way meet the filter, whereas the 7.85 lb VI Pro 14-Way does not; raising the latter cap to 7.9 lb admits it. These are simultaneous specification filters, not a fit trial. Find both-mode, six-or-more-top bags at 4.5 lb or less · Find both-mode, seven-or-more-top bags at 7.6 lb or less · Find both-mode, fourteen-or-more-top bags at 7.8 lb or less.
How transport, dividers and weight intersect
A four-way, dual-mode stand bag and a six-way Tour/Ride bag answer different routines; the same exact-model rules must support transport, top count and the listed bag weight together. The pages provide specifications, not a walking trial, loaded-weight test or fit on your cart.
At cart use, at least six top sections and an 8.8 lb ceiling, the TaylorMade Signature Cart Bag is one of the 26 matching configurations: its own page lists a 14-way top and 6.5 lb bag weight. Cart Lite also has a 14-way top and cart interface but is not admitted by any weight cap because its page conflicts between 5 and 5.5 lb. Find the same cart/top/weight set.
With cart use, at least six top sections and an 8.9 lb ceiling, the Signature Cart remains among 29 matches: its 14-way top and 6.5 lb page figure meet those numeric conditions, without proving cart fit. Review the cart-first configuration · Find all models meeting the same conditions.
With both walking and cart use, at least four top sections and a 4.8 lb ceiling, the Players S4 is among the three matches; the 8.9 lb Mid Size is outside this combination. Titleist lists Walk / Push / Ride, a premium double strap and a cart strap tunnel for the S4; check that tunnel against your cart and assess the straps under a realistic load.
Find bags for both modes with at least four top sections at or under 4.8 lb.
At 6.2 lb, the four-way full-length Birthplace of Golf Members and Stars & Stripes Members also meet the walking/cart, four-way and weight conditions in the authored library. They remain below 6.3 lb; the Premium Stand Bag joins at its own 6.3 lb threshold. Neither Members page states a cart tunnel, and the Stars & Stripes Specs/Compare unit conflict needs verification. These specifications support filtering, not cart fit or comfort.
Find both-mode bags with at least four top sections at or under 6.2 lb · Find the set at 6.3 lb.
At a 4.3 lb ceiling, only the Lux Air 4-Way meets both-mode use, a four-section minimum and the same bag-weight limit in the reviewed set; the 6.1 lb Lux Carbon Stand is heavier, and both four-way layouts fail a six-way request. Raising the ceiling to 6.1 lb brings Carbon into the both-mode four-way set alongside Air. Air has a cart pass-through; Carbon's included sleeve is not a pass-through. Both weights are maker-listed body values, not loaded comfort. Find both-mode bags with at least four sections at or under 4.3 lb · Raise only the same weight ceiling to 6.1 lb.
At an 8.8 lb ceiling with cart use and a six-way minimum, the Folds of Honor Mid Size and separate plain Mid Size Bag remain out at their 8.9 lb listings. Twenty-five models match, including Cart 14, Cart 15, the Hybrid 14, the Player VI 6-Way and Player VI 14-Way at 7.4 and 7.6 lb, and the Player VI Pro Eden 7-Way, Eden 14-Way, Croc Black 7-Way and Croc Black 14-Way at 7.8/7.85 lb. The Player V 6-Way meets the six-section count but has no usable numeric weight because the exact page conflicts; the standard Player V 14-Way at 6.95 lb and Pebbled Black Player V Pro 7-Way at 7.55 lb and 14-Way at 7.75 lb also qualify. The separate cart-first Lux Cart II Black 7-Way and 15-Way are listed at 7.9 and 8.3 lb; neither should be merged with the Lux Pro Cart II. The cart-first Lux Pro Cart II 7-Way is above this cap at 8.9 lb. The four-way Players S4 fails the six-way requirement.
Find cart-use bags with at least six top sections at or under 8.8 lb.
With cart use, a six-way minimum and an 8.9 lb ceiling, the Folds of Honor Mid Size Bag and separately named Mid Size Bag join the set at their respective 8.9 lb listings. Twenty-eight models match, including Cart 14, Cart 15, the Hybrid 14, both Player VI 6-Way and Player VI 14-Way top configurations, the four Player VI Pro Eden/Croc Black 7-/14-way children at 7.8/7.85 lb, the Player V 14-Way at 6.95 lb and Pebbled Black Player V Pro 7-Way and 14-Way at 7.55/7.75 lb. The standard Player V 6-Way's conflict prevents it from meeting this numeric weight condition despite its six-way top. The Lux Pro Cart II 7-Way also enters at 8.9 lb. The distinct Black Lux Cart II 7-Way and 15-Way children also fit the same numeric conditions at their 7.9/8.3 lb page listings. At this ceiling both Player VI Eden tops and all four Pro children join alongside the Lux Pro Cart II 7-Way; the Lux Pro 15-Way at 9.3 lb remains out. The four-way Players S4 fails the six-way requirement. Titleist classifies the plain Mid Size edition as Tour / Ride but does not document a cart strap tunnel or walking play mode; check each exact cart route and your own fit before buying.
Find cart-use bags with at least six top sections at or under 8.9 lb.
VESSEL transport, top layout and weight together
With cart use, at least seven top sections and a 7.9 lb ceiling, the TaylorMade Signature Cart Bag remains a match alongside the VESSEL seven-way example: its page lists a fourteen-way top and 6.5 lb bag weight. Neither listing proves cart fit. Find the same cart/top/weight set.
The Iron Brew selections add a distinct finish handle to the same-model comparison: standard Player VI 6-Way (7.4 lb) and 14-Way (7.6 lb), plus Player VI Pro 7-Way (7.8 lb) and 14-Way (7.85 lb). With both modes and a fourteen-way floor at 7.6 lb, standard VI 14-Way enters; the Pro 14-Way remains above 7.8 and first enters at 7.9. At a seven-way floor and 7.8 lb, standard VI 14-Way and Pro 7-Way meet the documented conditions, while Pro 14-Way does not. The full-length top and cart-channel claims are source facts, not grip clearance or cart-fit tests. Both-mode fourteen-way set at 7.6 lb · Keep the fourteen-way floor and 7.8 lb cap · Raise the same cap to 7.9 lb · Compare seven-way-or-more bags under 7.8 lb · Check cart-capable bags at the seven-way/7.9 lb boundary.
With both documented modes, at least fourteen top dividers and a 7.6 lb ceiling, the Player VI 14-Way joins the Hoofer 14, regular and H2NO E-4.5 VLO bags, and Titleist Hybrid 14. Its Eden page lists a double strap and cart pass-through; the cart claim still is not a fit test. Find bags with both transport modes, fourteen top sections and no more than 7.6 lb empty.
With walking selected, at least fourteen top dividers and a 7.6 lb ceiling, the Player VI 14-Way joins the Hoofer 14, Eclipse E-3.5 14-Way, both E-4.5 VLO models, Matchplay 14-Way, Ballistic 14-Way and Hybrid 14. The six-way Player VI fails the divider floor, while the Lux models lack documented walking use. Find walking bags with fourteen top sections and no more than 7.6 lb empty.
The standard Black Player V 14-Way also meets both-transport and walking-use comparisons at this top and weight boundary: its page lists a 6.95 lb body, fourteen full-length sections, a shoulder strap and cart pass-through. The Player V Pro 7-Way and 14-Way have fourteen-way/7.55- or 7.75-lb alternatives, but the 7-Way fails a fourteen-section minimum and the 14-Way is above 7.6 lb. The standard Player V 6-Way has six top sections and an unresolved weight, so it fails these particular conditions for separate reasons. Check the full both-mode 14-way set at 7.6 lb · Check the same divider/weight boundary for walking.
The Pro children have their own more granular both-mode boundary. With both modes required, a seven-way minimum and 7.8 lb ceiling, the Eden 7-Way and Croc Black 7-Way qualify but the two 14-Ways are still outside: their 7.85 lb listings exceed 7.8. At a 14-way minimum, the 7.8 lb condition instead leaves the Eden and Croc Black Pro 14-Ways out; raising only the ceiling to 7.9 lb admits both at 7.85 lb, alongside the other supported 14-way options. Their finish-specific pages document the same stand-and-strap/cart-pass-through combination; neither result promises comfort or your cart's fit. Find both-mode bags with at least seven top sections at or under 7.8 lb · Keep the 14-way floor and 7.8 lb limit · Raise the same 14-way comparison to 7.9 lb.
The standard Player V 14-Way, Pro 7-Way and Pro 14-Way all fit a both-mode, seven-way minimum and 7.8 lb ceiling at their exact 6.95, 7.55 and 7.75 lb listings; the standard Player V 6-Way fails that seven-way minimum. At a fourteen-way minimum and 7.8 lb, the standard Player V and Pro 14-Way remain, while both Player VI Pro 14-Ways at 7.85 lb are still above the limit. Raising only the cap to 7.9 lb adds those heavier Player VI Pro configurations too. This comparison uses listed bag-body figures; it does not reconcile accessory weights or establish a fit. Find both-mode bags with at least seven top sections under the 7.8 lb ceiling · Compare 14-way bags at 7.8 lb · Raise the same 14-way weight limit to 7.9 lb.
With cart use, at least fifteen top dividers and a 9.3 lb ceiling, the Lux Pro Cart II 15-Way and separate Black Lux Cart II 15-Way join PING Pioneer, the C-Series C-130 VLO Hybrid and Titleist Cart 15. The Black Lux Cart II is listed at 8.3 lb; its own seven-way sibling is below the divider minimum. The Lux Pro 7-Way clears this weight cap but fails the fifteen-way minimum; check each exact cart strap and pocket route on your cart. Find cart-capable bags with at least fifteen top sections and no more than 9.3 lb.
The Black Lux Cart II's layout and weight conditions interact differently from its weight-only results. With cart use, at least seven top sections and a 7.9 lb ceiling, the 7-Way qualifies, while its 8.3 lb 15-Way is too heavy for that cap. At a fifteen-way floor and 8.2 lb ceiling, the Black 15-Way remains outside on weight; raising only that cap to 8.3 lb admits it beside Titleist Cart 15, PING Pioneer and the C-130 VLO Hybrid. Both exact Lux Cart II pages document cart/trolley use, not walking rounds; check your own cart's strap route and pocket access. Find cart-use bags with seven top sections and no more than 7.9 lb · Check fifteen-way cart bags at 8.2 lb · Raise the same conditions to 8.3 lb.
For cart use, at least seven sections and a 7.9 lb ceiling also admit the standard Black Player V 14-Way, Pebbled Black Player V Pro 7-Way and 14-Way alongside the Lux Cart II 7-Way; the standard Player V 6-Way falls below seven, and its weight conflict independently excludes it from numeric caps. The V Pro 7-Way is 7.55 lb, the standard Player V 14-Way 6.95 lb and the V Pro 14-Way 7.75 lb. These exact setup claims do not certify your cart's fit. Find cart-capable bags with seven or more top sections at or under 7.9 lb.
For walking, a three-way minimum and a 4.9 lb ceiling exclude both Sunday IV options: the standard body listing is 4.95 lb and the leather body is 6.5 lb. The Player Air Stand 6-Way is one lighter documented walking comparison at 4.45 lb. Find walking bags with at least three top sections under 4.9 lb.
With walking and a three-way top still required, a 5.0 lb ceiling admits the 4.95 lb-body Sunday IV Stand; the 6.5 lb leather configuration remains above that cap. The page separately lists strap and rain-hood weights without an inclusion rule. Find walking bags with at least three top sections at or below 5.0 lb.
At a 6.4 lb ceiling, walking and a three-way minimum still admit the standard Sunday IV Stand but exclude the 6.5 lb-body Sunday IV Leather Stand by one tenth. This is a body-only comparison; its separately listed accessories are not reconciled. Find walking bags with at least three top sections under 6.4 lb.
At 6.5 lb, the same walking and three-top requirements admit both the Sunday IV Stand and the Sunday IV Leather Stand at their respective 4.95 and 6.5 lb body listings. Their 3-way tops each have two full-length dividers, and neither exact page documents a cart-retention route. Find walking bags with at least three top sections at or below 6.5 lb.
Transport and the same 7.2 lb ceiling
A transport choice and a weight limit must both be supported by one reviewed arrangement. These cases make clear that the two 7.2 lb models do not answer the same use question.
The TaylorMade Signature Cart Bag also matches cart use at this 7.2 lb ceiling: its own page documents a pass-through and a 6.5 lb bag-weight figure. That does not test a particular cart's fit or establish shoulder-carry use. Find every cart-role model at the same 7.2 lb ceiling.
Despite its low listed weight, the VESSEL Sunday Carry is not in a cart-plus-weight result: its exact pages describe walking and document no cart-retention plan. Find the cart-capable set at this same 7.2 lb ceiling.
With cart use selected and a 7.2 lb ceiling, the C-Series C-130 VLO Hybrid qualifies at its listed weight and cart-tunnel description; the Legacy Leather does not acquire cart support from the same weight. The Titleist Cart 14 (5.6 lb), Cart 15 (6.5 lb) and Premium Stand Bag (6.3 lb) also meet the current cart-plus-weight filter through their individually documented cart capability.
The Titleist Players S4 is another cart match, at its 4.8 lb bag-only listing; the exact page lists Walk / Push / Ride and a cart strap tunnel, although fit on a particular cart still needs checking. Within the same cart-plus-weight set, the C-Series C-100 Cart (6.0 lb), H2NO C-130 Cart (6.0 lb) and H2NO C-100 Cart (5.6 lb) also qualify. The conventional C-Series C-130 Cart does not: its 7.6 lb listing is above this cap. These three models are cart-only in the reviewed evidence; a shared 14-way top does not substitute for their different weights, pocket profiles or H2NO construction claims.
The four additional Titleist records also meet this cart-and-weight condition: Players S4 StaDry (4-way, 5 lb), Players S5 (5-way, 5 lb), Hybrid 5 (5-way, 5.4 lb) and Hybrid 14 (14-way, 6.2 lb). Titleist describes Walk / Push / Ride for the Players models and push/riding-cart compatibility for both Hybrids; check the exact cart strap route and pocket access on your own cart.
The four-way Birthplace of Golf Members and Stars & Stripes Members editions also pass this cart-plus-weight filter at their stated 5.3 lb Specs values, although neither page names a cart tunnel; check the strap route with your own cart. The latter page's 5.3KG Compare value conflicts with Specs, so verify the unit. The two-way Titleist Carry Bag is not in this cart result: its exact comparison panel lists Walk only.
The standard Player V Stand 14-Way also passes cart use with this 7.2 lb cap at the exact 6.95 lb page-listed weight. The Player V Pro 7- and 14-Way listings (7.55 and 7.75 lb) are too heavy for this cap, and the standard Player V 6-Way cannot satisfy a numeric ceiling because the page's 6.6/6.16 lb values conflict. Find cart-capable configurations at or under 7.2 lb.
With walking selected and a 7.2 lb ceiling, the single-strap Legacy Leather and the Players S4 qualify; Titleist's 4.8 lb source label is a bag-only weight figure, not a loaded carry result. The Premium Stand Bag also fits this broad weight-and-walking condition through its convertible strap, stand and Walk / Push / Ride listing, but 6.3 lb is not a loaded-carry or comfort result. The C-130 VLO Hybrid remains outside this walking result because its exact page describes a cart-first bag with a range stand.
The C-Series C-130 Cart, C-Series C-100 Cart, H2NO C-130 Cart and H2NO C-100 Cart also remain out despite their 14-way tops and listed weights at or below this cap: their exact pages document cart use, not a walking-round plan.
All four new Titleist stand/hybrid records also pass this walking-plus-weight condition: the 5 lb S4 StaDry and Players S5, 5.4 lb Hybrid 5, and 6.2 lb Hybrid 14. Their exact pages document a stand and Walk / Push / Ride; the weights remain manufacturer bag figures, not loaded-carry or comfort results.
The Sunday IV Stand also qualifies at this 7.2 lb walking ceiling with its 4.95 lb body listing, and the Sunday IV Leather Stand qualifies at its 6.5 lb body listing. Both are documented walking arrangements without a published cart-retention route; their weights are not loaded carry results. Find walking bags at or under 7.2 lb.
The 2.1 lb Carry Bag and both Members editions, Birthplace of Golf and Stars & Stripes, also pass walking plus this broad 7.2 lb limit. The Carry Bag page documents Walk only; the Members pages list Walk / Push / Ride but no named cart tunnel. Verify the Stars & Stripes page's conflicting 5.3KG Compare label.
The standard Player V Stand 14-Way also matches walking plus this cap at 6.95 lb; its exact page lists the stand and double strap. The Player V Pro 7-Way and 14-Way exceed 7.2 lb, and the standard Player V 6-Way remains unknown for weight because its page conflicts between 6.6 and 6.16 lb. Find documented walking configurations at or under 7.2 lb.
The 2.3 lb Sunday Carry also drops out of this both-modes set: the exact VESSEL pages document its walking arrangement but no cart role. A light figure cannot substitute for a second documented transport capability. Find the both-modes set at this same 7.2 lb ceiling.
With both walking and cart capability selected at 7.2 lb, the Players S4 qualifies at its 4.8 lb bag-only listing, alongside the documented mixed-use PING Hoofer Lite, H2NO E-4.5 VLO and Premium Stand Bag at 6.3 lb; neither the C-130 VLO Hybrid nor Legacy Leather qualifies for both modes.
The exact Titleist pages also support both-mode capability for S4 StaDry (4-way/5 lb), Players S5 (5-way/5 lb), Hybrid 5 (5-way/5.4 lb) and Hybrid 14 (14-way/6.2 lb). Hybrid 5 and Hybrid 14 state compatibility with push and riding carts; none of these manufacturer statements certifies a visitor's specific cart or loaded-carry fit.
The Birthplace of Golf and Stars & Stripes Members editions also meet the broad both-modes, 7.2 lb ceiling on their exact Walk / Push / Ride panels. Their 5.3 lb Specs values are not loaded weight, and the Stars & Stripes page conflicts with the 5.3KG Compare label. Neither page names a cart tunnel.
The standard Player V Stand 14-Way is another both-mode match at its 6.95 lb listing. The two Player V Pro children remain above this ceiling (7.55 and 7.75 lb), while the standard Player V 6-Way's weight field is unknown and does not pass the numeric filter. A cart channel and a body-only figure do not establish a particular cart's fit or a loaded carry result. Find both-mode configurations at or under 7.2 lb.
The four C-Series/H2NO C-Series cart bags are outside the both-modes set. Each exact page supports cart use, but none documents shoulder carry as a walking-round plan.
Player V DXR transport, top and body-weight boundaries
At a 6-way minimum, the Player V DXR Black 6-Way is included at its 6.2 lb body figure and drops out at 6.1 lb; at a 14-way minimum the separate 14-Way enters at 6.6 lb, not 6.5 lb. The two exact pages document the same carry and cart capabilities, but their tops and body weights differ. A selector match is not proof of loaded weight, club fit, comfort or fit on your particular cart.
For both transport modes with at least six top positions, a 6.1 lb cap excludes the Player V DXR 6-Way while 6.2 lb admits it: check 6-way-or-more bags at 6.1 lb · check the set at 6.2 lb. Compare the exact DXR 6-Way review with the PING Hoofer 14, which remains a source-supported candidate at both ceilings.
For both modes with a fourteen-top minimum, the DXR 14-Way review is outside the 6.5 lb set and enters at 6.6 lb. The exact finder conditions are both modes, at least fourteen sections, at or under 6.5 lb and the same conditions at 6.6 lb. The Titleist Hybrid 14 remains a comparison candidate below the DXR threshold. VESSEL's separately stated strap/hood weights have no clear inclusion rule, so do not infer complete or loaded weight from the body value.
Combine carry, load and listed pocket volume
The VESSEL Sunday Carry joins the documented walking set at a 2.3 lb ceiling: the exact pages list a 1.85 lb body, a 0.45 lb strap and 2.3 lb in the comparison table. It has a two-way, standless top and no documented cart plan. Its two external pockets are not an aggregate pocket-volume specification, so a positive liters requirement remains unmet. These are published fields, not a test of loaded carry comfort. Find walking configurations at the 2.3 lb boundary.
Walking plus an empty-weight cap and a listed pocket-volume floor is a real tradeoff, not one universal “light” category: the current source-backed combination at 5 lb and 15 L contains the Hoofer Lite and Moonlander, whose strap systems and divider layouts differ.
The C-Series C-130 Cart, C-Series C-100 Cart, H2NO C-130 Cart and H2NO C-100 Cart do not enter these walking examples just because they have fourteen-way tops and published weights below 8 lb: the exact pages support cart use but do not document walking-round arrangements. In addition, their Capacity labels do not fill the positive pocket-volume field. A lower empty weight cannot override either missing requirement.
The H2NO pair shows why filters must apply to the same exact model. With walking selected and a 4.5 lb cap, the four-way H2NO E-2.5 qualifies at its 4.0 lb listing; the 5.8 lb H2NO E-4.5 VLO does not. A 14-way walking requirement at a 6.7 lb ceiling can include the H2NO E-4.5 VLO, but not the four-way H2NO E-2.5. If both transport modes and fourteen top sections are required, the H2NO E-4.5 VLO reaches the 5.8 lb boundary exactly. It is excluded at 5.7 lb; the regular E-4.5 VLO is a different, heavier 5.9 lb family. A positive pocket-volume floor changes this comparison: the H2NO pages label 17.4 L and 24.6 L as Capacity, so neither fills the pocket-volume field.
With a 4.5 lb ceiling and walking selected, lighter examples include the Moonlite, Moonlander, two Prodi G sizes, Eclipse E-1.5, standard E-2.5, E-2.5 Left-Handed, H2NO E-2.5 and the 3.55 lb Phenom. Titleist's two-way Carry Bag lists 2.1 lb, while the four-way LINKSLEGEND Caddie Bag lists 4.5 lb; both also enter this weight-and-walking set. These bag-only values do not establish loaded comfort.
Find documented walking bags at or under 4.5 lb empty.
At a 5 lb ceiling, the Eclipse E-1.5 and both separate E-2.5 configurations remain, and the standard E-3.5 enters at its exact 5.0 lb listing. The Hoofer Lite and Swift Sunday also join, while the Phenom, Game-On and Alma Mater meet that empty-weight cap as separate four-way walking stand bags with different junior/team/edition positioning.
At the same 5 lb ceiling with walking selected, the Players S4 qualifies at its 4.8 lb bag-only listing alongside the Players S4 StaDry and Players S5, each listed at 5 lb, the Victus Junior (4.8 lb) and standard Victus Pencil (4.9 lb). Titleist's 2.1 lb Carry Bag and 4.5 lb LINKSLEGEND Caddie Bag also clear the transport-plus-weight limits; the two-way LINKSLEGEND Carry is another 2.4 lb example. The 5.3 lb x Realtree Matchplay and 5.4 lb Hybrid 5 do not meet this cap; these figures do not predict loaded carry comfort.
The Sunday IV Stand enters the walking set at this 5 lb ceiling because its listed body is 4.95 lb; its separate strap and hood weights have no stated inclusion rule. The 6.5 lb-body Sunday IV Leather Stand remains above it. Compare walking arrangements at or below 5 lb.
Find documented walking bags at or under 5 lb empty.
At a 5.7 lb ceiling with at least four top sections and walking selected, the standard E-3.5 joins the Eclipse E-1.5, both separate E-2.5 configurations, the four-way Matchplay and Ballistic bags, the matching PING carry models and the Phenom, Game-On and Alma Mater. The H2NO E-2.5 also qualifies at its 4.0 lb listing, while the 5.8 lb H2NO E-4.5 VLO remains outside this cap. The x Realtree Matchplay and both Victus bags also meet this four-way, walking and weight combination. The four-way Birthplace of Golf Members and Stars & Stripes Members join at their stated 5.3 lb Specs values; the latter page's separate 5.3KG Compare label is a unit conflict, not something to silently reconcile. These empty-bag figures do not establish loaded comfort or club fit.
At 5.8 lb, the Eclipse E-3.5 14-way, Hometown Waxed Canvas and TQR enter alongside the previously lighter bags; the Ballistic 4-way lists 5.4 lb. Hometown is four-way and the Eclipse is fourteen-way, while Phenom, Game-On and Alma Mater are lighter at 3.55 or 4.6 lb. At 5.8 lb with a four-way minimum and walking selected, both H2NO E-Series models match: the four-way H2NO E-2.5 at 4.0 lb and fourteen-way H2NO E-4.5 VLO at 5.8 lb. E-3.5 14-way, Hometown and TQR join the previous set; Phenom, Game-On, Alma Mater, x Realtree Matchplay, Victus Junior and Victus Pencil also meet the cap as separate records. The four-way Birthplace of Golf Members and Stars & Stripes Members remain in the set under their 5.3 lb Specs values; verify the latter's conflicting 5.3KG Compare label. Their Capacity labels elsewhere remain distinct from pocket volume. None of these figures substitutes for a club-fit check, and these are empty-bag weights, not loaded-carry results.
At both 5.7 and 5.8 lb ceilings with walking selected and at least four top sections, the Players S4, four-way S4 StaDry and five-way Players S5 qualify at their 4.8 or 5 lb bag-only figures; the five-way Hybrid 5 also qualifies at 5.4 lb, while the fourteen-way Hybrid 14 remains above these caps at 6.2 lb. The four-way Birthplace of Golf and Stars & Stripes Members also qualify at their 5.3 lb Specs values; verify the latter's conflicting 5.3KG Compare label. The two-way Titleist Carry Bag is below both weight ceilings but fails a four-way minimum. These remain bag-only comparisons, not loaded weights or comfort outcomes.
Find walking bags with at least four top sections and no more than 5.7 lb empty.
Find walking bags with at least four top sections and no more than 5.8 lb empty.
At a 5.4 lb ceiling with walking selected and at least four top sections, the Hybrid 5 enters at its exact bag-only figure beside the lighter S4 StaDry and Players S5; the fourteen-way Hybrid 14 remains out at 6.2 lb. The Hybrid 5 page lists integrated top handles but does not state full-length divider coverage.
Find walking bags with at least four top sections and no more than 5.4 lb.
With walking, no more than 4.5 lb empty and no minimum storage volume, the current candidates are the Moonlite, Moonlander and two size-specific Prodi G Small / Prodi G Large bags. A 5 lb cap changes the set; adding a 15 L floor then narrows the current candidates to the Hoofer Lite and Moonlander. An exact “Capacity” value from another manufacturer's page is not silently substituted for pocket volume.
With walking, no more than 5 lb empty and at least 15 L of explicitly labeled pocket volume, the PING Hoofer Lite and PING Moonlander are candidates; their separate strap and top layouts still need checking. Sun Mountain's E-1.5 and both E-2.5 records also fall under the weight cap, but their 16.8 L and 24.6 L figures are labeled “Capacity,” so these values remain unknown—not low—for the pocket-volume requirement. The TQR and both Ballistic pages use the same distinction.
The Titleist Carry Bag also documents walking and a 2.1 lb bag-only weight, but its four pockets are not a liter measurement. At the same walking, 5 lb and 15 L conditions, it remains out because the exact pocket-volume field is unknown rather than below the threshold; carry capability and low weight cannot substitute for missing storage evidence.
Find walking bags at or under 5 lb empty with at least 15 L of explicitly listed pocket volume.
Find walking bags at or under 5 lb empty with at least 15 L of listed pocket volume.
With both transport modes selected at the same five-pound and 15 L limits, only the PING Hoofer Lite remains in the current library; Moonlander is not documented for cart use.
When both carry and cart capability are essential with the same weight and storage thresholds, the Moonlander no longer meets the transport condition; the Hoofer Lite remains a documented mixed-use candidate.
At a 5.3 lb ceiling with both transport modes and a four-way minimum, the Birthplace of Golf and Stars & Stripes Members pages satisfy those first three conditions, but neither lists a numeric pocket-volume field. A positive 1 L floor therefore leaves both out rather than treating six pockets as six liters. The Stars & Stripes weight unit conflict is a separate verification issue; this finder shows only the full condition and makes no claim that a bag with unknown volume is small.
At a 6.1 lb ceiling with both modes, a four-way minimum and even a 1 L pocket-volume floor, Lux Air and Lux Carbon would satisfy transport, top and body-weight limits but remain excluded because neither exact page supplies a pocket-volume figure. The PING Hoofer Lite remains one supported match because PING explicitly lists its pocket liters; this does not imply either Lux bag has small pockets. Lux Air review · Lux Carbon Stand review · Find both-mode four-way bags at or under 6.1 lb with at least 1 L listed pocket volume.
With walking selected, at least four top positions and a 4.3 lb limit, the Lux Air is the only new Lux candidate at its 4.3 lb body figure; Lux Carbon at 6.1 lb is above that ceiling. The body figure excludes no known clubs or carried gear and says nothing about comfort. Find walking bags with at least four top positions at or under 4.3 lb.
When DXR transport, top count and weight constraints meet
For both transport modes, a seven-way minimum and a 7.0 lb ceiling include the DXR Black Pro 7-Way at its 6.95 lb body listing but exclude the 7.15 lb 14-Way sibling. The exact 7-Way divider-count conflict remains unresolved, so this match means seven top positions, not seven confirmed full-length separations or club fit.
Find both-mode bags with at least seven positions at or under 7.0 lb.
For both transport modes, a fourteen-section minimum and 7.2 lb ceiling include the DXR Black Pro 14-Way at 7.15 lb while excluding the Pebbled Black Player V Pro 14-Way at 7.75 lb. A 7.2 lb choice is the first valid tenth that admits the DXR figure; its separate strap and hood weights are not reconciled with the listed body weight.
Find both-mode bags with at least fourteen sections at or under 7.2 lb.
At a 4.9 lb ceiling, the Lux Stand DXR is still outside because its page lists a 4.95 lb body; the selector cannot round that down. Lighter eligible examples remain in this weight-only set, including the PING Moonlite. This is empty-bag weight only, not a comfort judgment. Find every reviewed bag at or under 4.9 lb.
At 5.0 lb, the Lux Stand DXR first enters: its listed body weight is 4.95 lb and the form advances in 0.1 lb steps, so 5.0 is the first selectable ceiling that reaches it. The Looper and standard Lux Stand remain above this cap. Find every reviewed bag at or under 5.0 lb.
At 5.4 lb, the DXR remains eligible, but the Lux Looper does not: its listed body figure is 5.45 lb. Because the control advances by tenths, it does not round the Looper down to 5.4. Find every reviewed bag at or under 5.4 lb.
At 5.5 lb, the Lux Looper first joins the set at its listed 5.45 lb body weight; the DXR also remains under this ceiling. The standard Lux Stand at 5.7 lb does not. These are body figures, not loaded carry weights. Find every reviewed bag at or under 5.5 lb.
At 5.6 lb, the Looper at 5.45 lb and DXR at 4.95 lb remain eligible, but the standard Lux Stand at 5.7 lb is still above the cap. Find every reviewed bag at or under 5.6 lb.
At 5.7 lb, all three VESSEL Lux 4-Way configurations meet the numeric ceiling: the DXR lists 4.95 lb, the Looper 5.45 lb and the standard Lux Stand 5.7 lb. The standard figure is exactly on the inclusive limit. Body weight excludes playing load and does not establish fit or comfort. Find every reviewed bag at or under 5.7 lb.
When Lux carry, top, weight and storage constraints interact
With both transport modes, a four-top minimum and a 5.0 lb empty-weight ceiling, the new Lux examples narrow to the Lux Stand DXR: it documents a walking strap/stand and cart pass-through, four top sections and a 4.95 lb body. The Looper and standard Lux Stand meet the use and top conditions but exceed the weight cap. This is a published-specification intersection, not a cart-fit or personal-comfort result. Find all bags for both modes with at least four top sections and at or under 5.0 lb.
Add a 1 L pocket-volume floor to that same both-mode, four-top, 5.0 lb scenario and the DXR no longer qualifies on the evidence: its exact page does not state aggregate pocket volume. Neither do the Looper or standard Lux Stand, which also miss the 5.0 lb ceiling. The PING Hoofer Lite is the sole current match with a manufacturer-stated 19 L pocket-volume field; an unreported Lux figure is unknown, not zero. Find bags for both modes with at least four top sections, at or under 5.0 lb and at least 1 L of listed pocket volume.
Junior and pencil-bag body-weight thresholds
Each value below is the manufacturer-labeled body figure; the strap and rain hood are separate where listed. The form moves in tenths, so a published half-tenth value enters at the next selectable ceiling, not by rounding the bag down. Empty-body weight is not a loaded comfort result.
At a 2.9 lb ceiling, the Pencil's listed 2.95 lb body is still outside; lighter reviewed carry choices such as the PING Moonlite remain in the result set. Check the Pencil Stand Bag review for its separate 0.3 lb strap and its six-club limit. Find every reviewed bag at or under 2.9 lb empty.
At 3.0 lb, the Pencil Stand Bag first enters at its listed 2.95 lb body weight; its 0.3 lb strap is listed separately, and the page makes no accessory-inclusive or loaded-weight claim. It is an up-to-six-club secondary bag, not a weight-based full-set recommendation. Find every reviewed bag at or under 3.0 lb empty.
At 3.5 lb, the listed 3.55 lb body of Junior Air is just above the selected limit; the result can still include lighter exact models such as the Pencil, whose use is limited to up to six clubs. Find every reviewed bag at or under 3.5 lb empty.
At 3.6 lb, Junior Air enters because its page lists a 3.55 lb body; the form's next valid tenth above that value is 3.6. The 0.45 lb strap and 0.15 lb hood are separate page entries, so this does not give an all-up carry weight. Find every reviewed bag at or under 3.6 lb empty.
At 3.9 lb, Junior DXR remains outside its 4.0 lb body figure; the matching library can still show the lighter Junior Air and Pencil. The DXR page's “lightest junior bag” adjective conflicts with Junior Air's lower number and is not a reliable ranking. Find every reviewed bag at or under 3.9 lb empty.
At 4.0 lb, Junior DXR first meets the inclusive ceiling at its listed body value; its 0.55 lb strap and 0.4 lb hood are listed separately. Compare the exact Junior Air body at 3.55 lb and do not adopt the DXR page's conflicting “lightest” wording. Find every reviewed bag at or under 4.0 lb empty.
At 4.1 lb, the Junior Stand is still outside because its exact page lists a 4.15 lb body; the DXR and Air siblings have lower listed body figures. The strap and hood are separate entries, not a total carry weight. Find every reviewed bag at or under 4.1 lb empty.
At 4.2 lb, the Junior Stand enters at its exact 4.15 lb body value because 4.2 is the first selectable tenth above it. Its 0.60 lb strap and 0.45 lb hood remain separate, and the page's under-five-foot recommendation is not individualized fit advice. Find every reviewed bag at or under 4.2 lb empty.
When cart-related use, a top minimum and a light-body limit meet
No reviewed product in the current library meets all three choices at once: both documented transport roles, at least three top sections and a 3.5 lb empty-body maximum. The Junior Air lists 3.55 lb, while the lighter Pencil is only two-way; this is a catalogue result, not proof that no bag exists elsewhere. Find bags for both roles with at least three top sections at or under 3.5 lb.
At the same both-role and three-top requirements but a 3.6 lb cap, Junior Air is the current exact match in this library: its page lists both a shoulder-carry stand setup and limited cart/trolley leg-protection wording, three top sections and a 3.55 lb body. Its cart language does not establish a strap tunnel or universal fit. Find bags for both roles with at least three top sections at or under 3.6 lb.
With both documented transport roles, at least two top sections and a 3.0 lb body ceiling, the Pencil Stand Bag is the exact match in this library: its 2.95 lb body and two-way top meet those numbers, and its cart role is a hook onto a separate main bag already on a cart. Its six-club ceiling and host-bag dependency are central limits, not details encoded by the selector. Find bags for both roles with at least two top sections at or under 3.0 lb.
No reviewed product in the current library meets both documented transport roles, at least three top sections and a 3.0 lb body ceiling: the light Pencil is two-way, while the three-way Junior Air, Junior DXR and Junior Stand list bodies above 3.0 lb. The Pencil review explains why a numeric match is not a full-set fit recommendation. Find bags for both roles with at least three top sections at or under 3.0 lb.
Prime staff body-weight steps
With a 0.1 lb control, the Prime Mini's 8.65 lb body first enters at 8.7, both Prime 2.0 editions' 9.52 lb bodies at 9.6, and Prime Staff's 10.15 lb body at 10.2; these are body figures, not loaded weights. The Mini, Prime 2.0, The Open edition and Prime Staff pages list strap and rain-hood weights separately without stating whether those weights are included in the body figure. At 8.6, the Mini is still outside; a lower listed bag such as the PING Moonlite is a different carry setup, not a staff-bag substitute for every routine. None of these limits predicts loaded comfort. Find reviewed bags at or under 8.6 lb · Find reviewed bags at or under 8.7 lb · Find reviewed bags at or under 9.5 lb · Find reviewed bags at or under 9.6 lb · Find reviewed bags at or under 10.1 lb · Find reviewed bags at or under 10.2 lb.
With carry on foot, a six-section minimum and a 9.5 lb body ceiling, The Open x VESSEL Prime 2.0 Staff is excluded because its exact page lists 9.52 lb; the lighter PING Hoofer 14 remains a different walking setup. Raising only the ceiling to 9.6 lb admits both The Open edition and the standard Prime 2.0; the standard Prime Staff at 10.15 lb remains outside. These are body figures rather than loaded weights or comfort evidence.
Find walking bags with six or more top sections at or under 9.5 lb · Compare the same conditions at 9.6 lb.
FlexTech maker weight figures and strict ceilings
At a 2.9 lb empty-weight ceiling, the FlexTech SuperLite's listed 3 lb bag figure is still above the limit; the stand page's unresolved 4.5 lb versus 5 lb conflict and the Junior's missing numeric weight cannot pass either. A listed bag figure is not a loaded-carry or comfort test. The PING Moonlite is a separate reviewed bag with a 2 lb listed figure. Review SuperLite · Find bags at the same 2.9 lb ceiling.
At 3.0 lb, the FlexTech SuperLite enters at its maker-listed bag weight; it remains a bag-only figure, not loaded weight. The Carry at 4 lb and Premium at 4.5 lb are still outside, and unknown or conflicting weights do not qualify. Read the SuperLite assessment · Find bags at the same 3.0 lb ceiling.
At 3.9 lb, SuperLite's 3 lb figure remains within the ceiling but FlexTech Carry's 4 lb comparison figure exceeds it. The Carry Stand page does not describe a cart role, and its listed weight does not establish loaded comfort. Review SuperLite and check the Carry weight basis · Find bags at the same 3.9 lb ceiling.
At 4.0 lb, the maker's family comparison figure for FlexTech Carry joins SuperLite's 3 lb bag figure; the six-pocket Carry remains distinct from both four-way SuperLite and the cart-capable four-way Stand. These are bag-only listings, not loaded weights. Review Carry and SuperLite · Find bags at the same 4.0 lb ceiling.
At 4.4 lb, Carry and SuperLite still meet their respective 4 lb and 3 lb maker figures, while Carry Premium's separately sourced 4.5 lb comparison entry remains above the ceiling. Weight is one field; the Premium's PU-leather body and ambiguous SINGLE & DOUBLE strap wording are separate checks. Review Carry and Carry Premium · Find bags at the same 4.4 lb ceiling.
At 4.5 lb, the maker's named Carry Premium comparison entry joins Carry and SuperLite, but the standard FlexTech Stand remains unresolved because the same page says both 4.5 lb and 5 lb. The Premium's number comes from a separate TaylorMade table and does not confirm accessory inclusion. Read Carry Premium and compare the conflicting Stand figures · Find bags at the same 4.5 lb ceiling.
At a 6.4 lb ceiling, FlexTech Crossover's 6.5 lb family-table figure remains above the limit; lower-weight confirmed FlexTech figures may match, while the Stand conflict and Junior's unreported weight still fail a strict numeric test. Review Carry beside the Crossover's bag-only figure · Find bags at the same 6.4 lb ceiling.
At 6.5 lb, Crossover enters at TaylorMade's exact-page family comparison figure; this is not loaded weight or proof of carry comfort. The standard Stand is still not assigned a numeric matcher value, because its exact page conflicts between 4.5 lb and 5 lb, and Junior has no published weight. The separate cart-first Signature Cart Bag also lists 6.5 lb in its maker comparison table, but that figure is not loaded weight or walking-comfort evidence. Read the Crossover review, check the Stand conflict and read the Signature Cart Bag review · Find bags at the same 6.5 lb ceiling.
With walking carry and a 3.0 lb empty-weight ceiling together, FlexTech SuperLite is the only FlexTech model that meets both conditions: its exact page describes walking and lists 3 lb, while Carry and Carry Premium exceed that cap and Stand and Junior lack a confirmed numeric value. This does not rank the bags for comfort. Review SuperLite · Find walking bags at the same 3.0 lb ceiling.